HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

1, BOWLING GREEN ROAD, DN21 2PL

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£114,537

Median £1,569/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,500£170,500
Estimated value: £114,537Last sold (Feb 2007): £114,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN21 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00081£1,605D87%
16 QUEENSFIELD
DN21 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00078£1,987D86%
6 EDWARD ROAD
DN21 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,00075£1,560D86%
10 MELROSE ROAD
DN21 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£55,00081£679D86%
19 WILLOW CLOSE
DN21 2TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,50073£2,336C86%
11 PLASSEY ROAD
DN21 5XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00080£625C85%
10 BURNS STREET
DN21 2PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,50080£1,569D85%
41 RIVERSIDE APPROACH
DN21 2NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00074£2,027C84%
8 LEWIS STREET
DN21 2AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00066£909C83%
12 WEST END ROAD
DN21 3GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£62,50077£812C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address