Estimated value
£67,386
Median £1,021/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £72,500£92,000
Estimated value: £67,386Last sold (Nov 2016): £54,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN21 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
310 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,500 | 72 | £1,063 | C | 94% |
8 LEWIS STREET DN21 2AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | C | 89% |
332 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 78 | £1,090 | C | 87% |
292 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £48,000 | 68 | £706 | D | 87% |
55 MELROSE ROAD DN21 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 86% |
48 ETHERINGTON STREET DN21 2EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 69 | £761 | D | 86% |
27 TENNYSON STREET DN21 2JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,500 | 71 | £1,021 | C | 85% |
20 RECTORY AVENUE DN21 2JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £92,000 | 75 | £1,227 | C | 85% |
28 WELLINGTON STREET DN21 1BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,500 | 74 | £534 | C | 84% |