Estimated value
£137,484
Median £1,273/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £128,000£185,000
Estimated value: £137,484Last sold (Nov 2016): £97,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN21 2LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 GARFIELD STREET DN21 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | D | 89% |
55 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 91 | £637 | D | 85% |
19 ALFRED STREET DN21 2LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | D | 85% |
8 NELSON STREET DN21 2SE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £128,000 | 94 | £1,362 | D | 85% |
15 GARFIELD STREET DN21 2LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 99 | £1,273 | D | 84% |
52 SANDS LANE DN21 3TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 96 | £1,927 | D | 84% |
2 ALFRED STREET DN21 2LB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £131,000 | 124 | £1,056 | D | 84% |
14 - 16 ASHCROFT ROAD DN21 1LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £63,000 | 99 | £636 | D | 84% |
150 CHURCH STREET DN21 2JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 112 | £1,205 | C | 84% |