Estimated value
£159,464
Median £1,286/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £150,000£245,000
Estimated value: £159,464Last sold (Aug 2025): £131,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN21 2LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ALFRED STREET DN21 2LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | D | 85% |
55 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 91 | £637 | D | 85% |
150 CHURCH STREET DN21 2JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 112 | £1,205 | C | 84% |
3 NELSON STREET DN21 2SE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £152,500 | 131 | £1,164 | D | 84% |
24 GARFIELD STREET DN21 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | D | 84% |
24 ALFRED STREET DN21 2LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 105 | £1,286 | C | 83% |
144 SUNNINGDALE WAY DN21 1JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 107 | £1,495 | C | 81% |
37 HORSLEY ROAD DN21 2TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £186,500 | 120 | £1,554 | C | 81% |
1 BRIGHT STREET DN21 2NQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 134 | £1,828 | D | 81% |