Estimated value
£13,524
Median £1,127/m² in your area × 12 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,500Median £106,500£160,000
Estimated value: £13,524Last sold (Sept 2019): £80,000
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near DN21 2AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 SUNNINGDALE WAY DN21 1FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
10 SWAN COURT DN21 1GU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £37,500 | - | - | - | 69% |
4 MAYFIELD AVENUE DN21 2TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
55 GREY STREET DN21 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 91 | £637 | D | 67% |
292 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £48,000 | 68 | £706 | D | 66% |
276 ROPERY ROAD DN21 2NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | E | 66% |
24 GARFIELD STREET DN21 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | D | 65% |
12 WILLOW CLOSE DN21 2TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 65% |
55 MELROSE ROAD DN21 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 65% |