HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

3, LEWIS STREET, DN21 2AB

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£73,347

Median £1,063/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £76,500£120,000
Estimated value: £73,347Last sold (Feb 2024): £50,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN21 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LEWIS STREET
DN21 2AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00066£909C95%
14 LEWIS STREET
DN21 2AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00064£781D90%
310 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£76,50072£1,063C88%
292 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£48,00068£706D87%
332 ROPERY ROAD
DN21 2PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00078£1,090C87%
12 WILLOW CLOSE
DN21 2TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00077£1,558D87%
55 MELROSE ROAD
DN21 2SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00071£1,127D86%
13 RECTORY AVENUE
DN21 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£106,50076£1,401D86%
48 ETHERINGTON STREET
DN21 2EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£52,50069£761D86%
27 TENNYSON STREET
DN21 2JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£72,50071£1,021C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address