Estimated value
£104,635
Median £1,231/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £112,000£207,500
Estimated value: £104,635Last sold (Mar 2021): £64,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN21 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DRAKE STREET DN21 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 82 | £488 | C | 94% |
45 DRAKE STREET DN21 1DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £64,000 | 86 | £744 | D | 93% |
28 WELLINGTON STREET DN21 1BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,500 | 74 | £534 | C | 89% |
3 CLEVELAND STREET DN21 1BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 74 | £1,014 | C | 89% |
7 WENTWORTH CLOSE DN21 1GY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 75 | £1,600 | C | 88% |
21 SUNNINGDALE WAY DN21 1FZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,000 | 78 | £1,654 | C | 88% |
16 AEGIR CLOSE DN21 1YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | C | 87% |
5 STIRLING CLOSE DN21 1YH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £207,500 | 90 | £2,306 | C | 87% |
67 RISEHOLME ROAD DN21 1YU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 91 | £1,231 | C | 86% |