HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

43, DRAKE STREET, DN21 1DF

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,450

Median £1,695/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £185,000£225,000
Estimated value: £186,450Last sold (Jan 2003): £40,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN21 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 TRINITY STREET
DN21 1JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,000120£417D90%
25 CLAYTHORNE DRIVE
DN21 1TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,500114£1,601D88%
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN21 1HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00095£1,579D86%
12 SUNNINGDALE WAY
DN21 1JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000108£1,713C86%
19 ALFRED STREET
DN21 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00095£1,579D86%
31 HERON DRIVE
DN21 1GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,500101£2,203C85%
62 THE AVENUE
DN21 1EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,500110£1,695C85%
5 HAWTHORN GROVE
DN21 1EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000104£1,875D84%
303 LEA ROAD
DN21 1AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000127£1,772D84%
45 DRAKE STREET
DN21 1DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£64,00086£744D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address