HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

23, DRAKE STREET, DN21 1DF

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,290

Median £1,670/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £147,000£235,000
Estimated value: £145,290Last sold (May 2007): £67,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN21 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DRAKE STREET
DN21 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,99982£488C88%
8 SUNNINGDALE WAY
DN21 1JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00075£2,000C88%
19 GLENTHAM ROAD
DN21 1YZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00078£1,795C88%
32 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN21 1HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00088£1,670C87%
91 PARKSIDE WAY
DN21 1JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00089£1,989B87%
45 DRAKE STREET
DN21 1DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£64,00086£744D87%
85 BECKETT AVENUE
DN21 1EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50097£1,521C86%
10 HAROLD BRACE ROAD
DN21 1FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00094£2,500B86%
11 PLASSEY ROAD
DN21 5XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00080£625C85%
1 TURPIN CLOSE
DN21 1PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£103,00089£1,157D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address