HouseValuation
Home·DN21·Valuation

4, ST ANDREWS COURT, DN21 1BD

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£163,345

Median £1,795/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £177,000£235,000
Estimated value: £163,345Last sold (Jun 2019): £90,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN21 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HERON DRIVE
DN21 1GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,500101£2,203C88%
19 GLENTHAM ROAD
DN21 1YZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00078£1,795C87%
32 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN21 1HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00088£1,670C87%
91 PARKSIDE WAY
DN21 1JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00089£1,989B87%
85 BECKETT AVENUE
DN21 1EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50097£1,521C86%
10 HAROLD BRACE ROAD
DN21 1FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00094£2,500B86%
11 PLASSEY ROAD
DN21 5XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00080£625C85%
1 TURPIN CLOSE
DN21 1PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£103,00089£1,157D84%
2 PEACOCK PLACE
DN21 1GH · Detached
Feb 2026£180,000102£1,765C84%
5 KARSTEN AVENUE
DN21 1NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50081£2,562B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address