HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

2, RYE WALK, DN20 9FS

Semi-detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£249,501

Median £2,289/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £210,000£259,995
Estimated value: £249,501Last sold (Mar 2021): £219,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN20 9FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FRANCIS GARDENS
DN20 9FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00098£2,449B87%
12 MAYSFIELD COURT
DN20 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50095£2,184C86%
1 WILLIAMSON PLACE
DN20 9FX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£259,995108£2,407B83%
2 WILLIAMSON PLACE
DN20 9FX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£238,616108£2,209B82%
38 MAPLE CLOSE
DN20 9JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,000104£2,038C81%
3 DENTONS WAY
DN20 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C80%
122 SOUTH VIEW
DN20 0EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,000116£1,448D80%
40 ST HYBALDS GROVE
DN20 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,50079£2,462C80%
7 KINGFISHER CLOSE
DN20 9FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00090£2,000C80%
25 SWIFT DRIVE
DN20 9FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414C80%

Dig deeper into this address