HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

25, SWIFT DRIVE, DN20 9FL

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£186,789

Median £2,147/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £181,000£240,000
Estimated value: £186,789Last sold (Jan 2026): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN20 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MAYSFIELD COURT
DN20 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50095£2,184C89%
3 DENTONS WAY
DN20 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00083£2,289C89%
40 ST HYBALDS GROVE
DN20 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,50079£2,462C89%
7 KINGFISHER CLOSE
DN20 9FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00090£2,000C89%
7 THE NARROW BOATS
DN20 9RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50078£2,147D87%
8 DAVY CRESCENT
DN20 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00088£2,057C86%
19 HUNTS LANE
DN20 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037D85%
63 SCAWBY ROAD
DN20 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00085£1,741C84%
8 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00087£1,782C84%
17 FRANCIS GARDENS
DN20 9FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00098£2,449B84%

Dig deeper into this address