HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

8, CHURCH STREET, DN20 9ED

Other·35·EPC D
Estimated value
£94,220

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,000Median £170,000£900,000
Estimated value: £94,220Last sold (Apr 2019): £162,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN20 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STATION FARM STATION ROAD
DN20 9DP · Other
Nov 2025£900,000 - - - 72%
OLD POST OFFICE, 17 MAIN STREET
DN20 0NW · Other
Jan 2026£295,000 - - - 69%
NELTHORPE ARMS BUSINESS COURT (UNIT 2) BRIDGE STREET
DN20 8LN · Other
Dec 2025£43,000 - - - 68%
THE KING WILLIAM IV PUBLIC HOUSE, 177 SCAWBY ROAD
DN20 9JX · Other
Jun 2025£170,000 - - - 68%
25 WATERS EDGE
DN20 9LJ · Terraced
Nov 2024£105,00039£2,692D66%
16 WATERS EDGE
DN20 9LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£133,00052£2,558D64%
RIVER VIEW (3) MILL LANE
DN20 8NY · Other
Jul 2025£45,000 - - - 64%
COPPER BEECH BRIDGE STREET
DN20 8NF · Other
Jul 2025£240,000 - - - 63%
1 - 3 BIGBY STREET
DN20 8EJ · Other
Jul 2025£242,000 - - - 63%
12 BEECHWOOD CRESCENT
DN20 0SB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£164,00032£5,125C63%