HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

21, ATKINSON AVENUE, DN20 8PP

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,187

Median £2,057/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,500Median £167,500£280,000
Estimated value: £187,187Last sold (Nov 2006): £114,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN20 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00087£1,782C93%
25 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00082£1,890C90%
BURNSIDE BRIGG ROAD
DN20 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00090£3,111D88%
8 DAVY CRESCENT
DN20 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00088£2,057C88%
7 THE NARROW BOATS
DN20 9RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50078£2,147D85%
12 GLANFORD ROAD
DN20 8DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00090£3,111C85%
62 GRAMMAR SCHOOL ROAD
DN20 8AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£96,500100£965D85%
4 ESTATE AVENUE
DN20 0JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00087£1,816D85%
9 MALTKILN LANE
DN20 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D85%
18 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£165,00087£1,897D84%

Dig deeper into this address