HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

25, ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE, DN20 8FT

Semi-detached·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£178,575

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,950£209,950
Estimated value: £178,575Last sold (May 2024): £166,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN20 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£179,95075£2,399B89%
22 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00084£2,381B87%
45 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£173,50075£2,313B87%
31 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£179,95075£2,399B85%
25 ATKINSON AVENUE
DN20 8PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00082£1,890C84%
39 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£209,95084£2,499B84%
49 ELSWICK HOPPER CLOSE
DN20 8FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£209,95084£2,499B83%
56 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN20 8PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C82%
8 DAVY CRESCENT
DN20 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00088£2,057C81%
24 BIGBY ROAD
DN20 8HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50082£1,677C81%