Estimated value
£415,065
Median £2,345/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £410,000£510,000
Estimated value: £415,065Last sold (Apr 2022): £385,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN20 8FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BRAMBLE WAY DN20 8FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 129 | £2,791 | C | 91% |
4 NICOLGATE LANE DN20 8UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 155 | £2,161 | C | 89% |
22A BIGBY HIGH ROAD DN20 9HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 181 | £2,818 | C | 86% |
46 BRIGG ROAD DN20 9PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 151 | £2,715 | C | 85% |
3 BETULA CLOSE DN20 8FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 177 | £2,345 | B | 85% |
1 MANOR RISE DN20 8TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 226 | £1,832 | C | 84% |
8 CASTLE KEEP DN20 9JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 195 | £1,821 | C | 84% |
MONTROSE MELTON ROAD DN20 8SS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 164 | £2,226 | C | 84% |
1 POPPYFIELD WAY DN20 8FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 83% |