Estimated value
£349,206
Median £2,442/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £337,000£410,000
Estimated value: £349,206Last sold (Oct 2022): £337,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN20 0TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 EMMERY CLOSE DN20 0SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 127 | £2,224 | C | 88% |
28 BURNSIDE DN20 0HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,000 | 138 | £2,442 | C | 86% |
7A APPLEBY LANE DN20 0AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | D | 86% |
21 BRAMBLE WAY DN20 8FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 129 | £2,791 | C | 86% |
46 BRIGG ROAD DN20 9PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 151 | £2,715 | C | 85% |
4 CHANCEL WALK DN20 0JD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 154 | £2,273 | C | 84% |
1 POPPYFIELD WAY DN20 8FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 84% |
4 NICOLGATE LANE DN20 8UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 155 | £2,161 | C | 84% |
12 TOWN HILL DN20 0HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 107 | £2,664 | C | 84% |