Estimated value
£165,240
Median £2,295/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £167,950£195,000
Estimated value: £165,240Last sold (Jan 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN20 0HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ST BERNARD CLOSE DN20 0HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 94% |
25 ST BERNARD CLOSE DN20 0HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 66 | £2,515 | D | 89% |
42 TOWN HILL DRIVE DN20 0HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | C | 88% |
6 WINDSOR WAY DN20 0EL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 87% |
3 HILLSIDE ROAD DN20 0HQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £167,500 | 73 | £2,295 | C | 86% |
27 DALMATIAN WAY DN20 0ET · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £138,500 | 72 | £1,924 | C | 85% |
15 BRIGG ROAD DN20 0JW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,950 | 68 | £2,470 | D | 85% |
40 ST HYBALDS GROVE DN20 9DG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £194,500 | 79 | £2,462 | C | 84% |