HouseValuation
Home·DN20·Valuation

4, LABRADOR DRIVE, DN20 0ER

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,242

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,500Median £175,000£212,500
Estimated value: £193,242Last sold (Aug 2023): £137,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN20 0ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ESTATE AVENUE
DN20 0JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00087£1,816D90%
9 MALTKILN LANE
DN20 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D90%
17 BEECHWOOD CRESCENT
DN20 0SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£173,00077£2,247D86%
22 ESTATE AVENUE
DN20 0JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00080£2,313D86%
25 MILL LANE
DN20 0JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00086£1,860D86%
45 SOUTH VIEW
DN20 0EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00083£2,108D86%
17 HILLSIDE ROAD
DN20 0HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£212,50091£2,335D85%
5 LABRADOR DRIVE
DN20 0ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£151,50082£1,848D85%
7 THE NARROW BOATS
DN20 9RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50078£2,147D85%
9 BRIGG ROAD
DN20 0BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00091£2,253C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address