Estimated value
£181,778
Median £1,874/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £183,000£281,000
Estimated value: £181,778Last sold (Aug 2018): £105,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN2 6LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
288 THORNE ROAD DN2 5AJ · Other | Mar 2026 | £281,000 | 123 | £2,285 | D | 80% |
39 LEICESTER AVENUE DN2 6DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 83 | £2,205 | D | 78% |
26 MANOR DRIVE DN2 6BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | D | 78% |
17 LENNOX ROAD DN2 6LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | D | 76% |
19 CHELTENHAM ROAD DN2 6JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 102 | £1,706 | D | 75% |
60 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE DN2 6EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 94 | £904 | D | 75% |
19 ESSEX AVENUE DN2 6DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 83 | £964 | D | 74% |
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | D | 74% |
48 MANOR DRIVE DN2 6BT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 111 | £1,874 | D | 74% |