Estimated value
£184,146
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £183,000£198,000
Estimated value: £184,146Last sold (Oct 2006): £131,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 LEICESTER AVENUE DN2 6DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 83 | £2,205 | D | 90% |
26 MANOR DRIVE DN2 6BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | D | 90% |
89 ALDERSON DRIVE DN2 6DA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £198,000 | 87 | £2,276 | D | 88% |
17 LENNOX ROAD DN2 6LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | D | 88% |
60 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE DN2 6EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 94 | £904 | D | 87% |
31 LAKEEN ROAD DN2 5HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £184,000 | 89 | £2,067 | D | 86% |
104 ZETLAND ROAD DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 85% |
38 ESSEX AVENUE DN2 6EF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | D | 85% |
82 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT DN2 6JA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £151,500 | 87 | £1,741 | D | 85% |
7 LOTHIAN ROAD DN2 6HN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £158,000 | 81 | £1,951 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address