HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

30, MANOR DRIVE, DN2 6BX

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,783

Median £1,917/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £187,000£208,000
Estimated value: £189,783Last sold (Nov 2017): £167,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN2 6BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D93%
108 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,500103£1,917E87%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E85%
17 LENNOX ROAD
DN2 6LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00096£1,771D85%
8 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£187,00090£2,078E85%
6 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£190,00085£2,235D84%
104 THE GROVE
DN2 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000100£1,800E84%
60 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
DN2 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,00094£904D84%
48 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,000111£1,874D83%
31 LAKEEN ROAD
DN2 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00089£2,067D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address