HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

86, MANOR DRIVE, DN2 6BT

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,368

Median £1,917/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £199,368Last sold (Aug 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN2 6BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,000111£1,874D92%
26 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D90%
108 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,500103£1,917E90%
17 LENNOX ROAD
DN2 6LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00096£1,771D88%
60 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
DN2 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£85,00094£904D87%
31 LAKEEN ROAD
DN2 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00089£2,067D86%
104 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00097£1,959D85%
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D85%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D85%
167 LONSDALE AVENUE
DN2 6HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,000101£1,188D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address