HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

27, AIDANS CLOSE, DN2 4RB

Detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,844

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£270,000
Estimated value: £170,844Last sold (May 2016): £115,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN2 4RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C84%
4 RIVERSIDE LANE
DN2 4FF · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00080£3,375B82%
21 WILBERFORCE ROAD
DN2 4RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,50070£1,979D81%
242A THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00078£2,949C81%
76 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00063£2,476D80%
38B CHELMSFORD DRIVE
DN2 4JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00067£2,209C80%
31 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DN2 6HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00079£2,089C80%
36 KENMARE CRESCENT
DN2 5LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£195,55067£2,919D79%
178 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
DN2 6QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00070£1,929C78%
325 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AP · Detached
May 2025£215,00079£2,722C77%

Dig deeper into this address