HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

311, BECKETT ROAD, DN2 4LE

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£275,652

Median £1,767/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £250,000£311,000
Estimated value: £275,652Last sold (Dec 2021): £75,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN2 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 BECKETT ROAD
DN2 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,000133£752D81%
30 EXETER ROAD
DN2 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£130,000137£949C80%
44 WARREN CLOSE
DN2 6EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,000140£1,050C80%
41 GOLDSBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,500137£2,011D79%
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE
DN2 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083C79%
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE
DN2 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083C79%
41 AXHOLME ROAD
DN2 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£311,000176£1,767E79%
47 FERRERS ROAD
DN2 4BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£134,000105£1,276C79%
1 PARKWAY SOUTH
DN2 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00092£978C79%
136 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,500125£2,132C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address