HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

127, HARROWDEN ROAD, DN2 4ES

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,485

Median £2,011/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £271,485Last sold (Jun 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN2 4ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D84%
114 BECKETT ROAD
DN2 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£100,000133£752D84%
41 GOLDSBOROUGH ROAD
DN2 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,500137£2,011D82%
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE
DN2 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083C82%
17 LINKSWOOD AVENUE
DN2 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083C82%
47 FERRERS ROAD
DN2 4BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£134,000105£1,276C82%
136 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,500125£2,132C82%
56 WOODHOUSE ROAD
DN2 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£222,500125£1,780D80%
282 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000129£2,209D79%
104 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00097£1,959D79%

Dig deeper into this address