HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

68, HARROWDEN ROAD, DN2 4EL

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,800

Median £1,800/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £190,800Last sold (Sept 2013): £92,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN2 4EL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D87%
47 FERRERS ROAD
DN2 4BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£134,000105£1,276C85%
1 PARKWAY SOUTH
DN2 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00092£978C85%
104 THE GROVE
DN2 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000100£1,800E84%
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E84%
104 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00097£1,959D82%
22 HARROWDEN ROAD
DN2 4EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00092£1,957D82%
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DN2 4NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00091£989D82%
26 MANOR DRIVE
DN2 6BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D82%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address