HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

12, OVERSLEY ROAD, DN2 4DX

Semi-detached·99·EPC F
Estimated value
£170,379

Median £1,721/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £148,000£215,000
Estimated value: £170,379Last sold (Apr 2004): £134,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near DN2 4DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BLAKE AVENUE
DN2 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00085£1,659E87%
28 DRAKE ROAD
DN2 4DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00086£1,721E84%
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D84%
226 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818D83%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00088£1,648D83%
26 WOODHOUSE ROAD
DN2 4DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00090£2,033E82%
1 TRUSDALE CLOSE
DN2 4FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00087£2,471B82%
47 FERRERS ROAD
DN2 4BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£134,000105£1,276C82%
1 PARKWAY SOUTH
DN2 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00092£978C82%
104 THE GROVE
DN2 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000100£1,800E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address