HouseValuation
Home·DN2·Valuation

23, WOODHOUSE ROAD, DN2 4DH

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,872

Median £1,648/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £187,872Last sold (Apr 2014): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN2 4DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 LIFFORD ROAD
DN2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,000109£1,284D90%
47 FERRERS ROAD
DN2 4BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£134,000105£1,276C88%
104 ZETLAND ROAD
DN2 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00097£1,959D85%
348 THORNE ROAD
DN2 5AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D85%
75 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£143,000107£1,336D84%
29 WOODHOUSE ROAD
DN2 4DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00084£2,083D84%
83 THE GROVE
DN2 5SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000113£1,549D84%
26 LICHFIELD ROAD
DN2 4HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00097£1,340D83%
226 BARNBY DUN ROAD
DN2 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818D83%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
DN2 4DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00088£1,648D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address