Estimated value
£378,975
Median £2,325/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £330,000£385,000
Estimated value: £378,975Last sold (Sept 2019): £225,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near DN2 4AW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 TOWN MOOR AVENUE DN2 6BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 176 | £2,188 | D | 78% |
196 THORNE ROAD DN2 5AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 140 | £2,357 | D | 78% |
41 AXHOLME ROAD DN2 4AN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £311,000 | 176 | £1,767 | E | 76% |
18 TRUSDALE CLOSE DN2 4FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 117 | £2,650 | B | 76% |
26 AXHOLME ROAD DN2 4AW · Detached | Dec 2024 | £365,000 | 157 | £2,325 | C | 76% |
25 GOSFORD ROAD DN2 4FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 136 | £2,500 | A | 73% |
34 AUCKLAND ROAD DN2 4AG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 157 | £1,529 | E | 73% |
22 AXHOLME ROAD DN2 4AW · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £280,000 | 152 | £1,842 | D | 71% |