Estimated value
£212,184
Median £1,263/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £212,000£311,000
Estimated value: £212,184Last sold (Feb 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN2 4AT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 AUCKLAND ROAD DN2 4AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 186 | £1,263 | D | 85% |
41 AXHOLME ROAD DN2 4AN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £311,000 | 176 | £1,767 | E | 79% |
28 IMPERIAL CRESCENT DN2 5BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 146 | £1,798 | D | 78% |
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD DN2 5DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 133 | £1,594 | D | 76% |
170 WHEATLEY HALL ROAD DN2 4NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | D | 76% |
34 AUCKLAND ROAD DN2 4AG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 157 | £1,529 | E | 76% |
70 BECKETT ROAD DN2 4AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 105 | £1,190 | E | 74% |
44 WARREN CLOSE DN2 6EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,000 | 140 | £1,050 | C | 74% |