HouseValuation
Home·DN19·Valuation

5, HEDGEROW CLOSE, DN19 7TE

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£117,880

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £140,000£157,500
Estimated value: £117,880Last sold (May 2015): £95,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN19 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE LORDS LANE
DN19 7BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00069£2,029C82%
3 SADDLE CLOSE
DN19 7GB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00060£2,500C81%
2 PADDOCK RISE
DN19 7SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00048£1,979C81%
6 HARVEST RISE
DN19 7SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00062£2,500C79%
8 SADDLE CLOSE
DN19 7GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00058£2,672C78%
4 LIME GROVE
DN19 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£64,50055£1,173E78%
16 THORNTON STREET
DN19 7DG · Terraced
Mar 2025£120,00057£2,105D77%
THE HEIGHTS (6) BARTON LANE
DN19 7DD · Terraced
Sept 2024£82,50051£1,618C77%
THE HEIGHTS (2) BARTON LANE
DN19 7DD · Terraced
Sept 2024£63,00051£1,235C77%
7 THE GROVE
DN19 7SS · Terraced
Sept 2024£157,50063£2,500C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address