HouseValuation
Home·DN19·Valuation

27, HEDGEROW CLOSE, DN19 7TE

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,837

Median £2,541/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,500Median £155,000£210,000
Estimated value: £144,837Last sold (Apr 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN19 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LIME GROVE
DN19 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£64,50055£1,173E87%
3 SADDLE CLOSE
DN19 7GB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00060£2,500C84%
1 HIGHFIELDS
DN19 7SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00060£2,583D84%
7 MIDDLEGATE CLOSE
DN19 7SR · Detached
Dec 2025£170,00065£2,615D82%
6 HARVEST RISE
DN19 7SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00062£2,500C81%
8 SADDLE CLOSE
DN19 7GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00058£2,672C81%
COR-CEY GREEN LANE
DN19 7BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£210,00055£3,818D81%
7 ROWAN CLOSE
DN19 7SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£155,00061£2,541D79%
5 WENTWORTH CRESCENT
DN19 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£80,00054£1,481D79%
14 THE BRAMBLES
DN19 7TG · Semi-detached
May 2025£134,00062£2,161C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address