Estimated value
£347,565
Median £2,397/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £334,950£440,000
Estimated value: £347,565Last sold (Oct 2017): £237,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN19 7SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FRANKLIN WAY DN19 7BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 151 | £2,397 | B | 88% |
HIGH BANK BARTON LANE DN19 7DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 88% |
45 FERRY ROAD DN19 7BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £331,500 | 166 | £1,997 | C | 84% |
SCHOOL VIEW NORTH STREET DN19 7AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | C | 84% |
MELFORD LODGE NORTH END DN19 7JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 148 | £2,824 | B | 83% |
43 MILLFIELDS WAY DN19 7SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £334,950 | 139 | £2,410 | B | 82% |
15 MILLFIELDS WAY DN19 7SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 134 | £2,313 | D | 82% |
8 THE GROVE DN19 7SS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 105 | £1,810 | C | 81% |