HouseValuation
Home·DN19·Valuation

9, SIMPSON CLOSE, DN19 7BL

Detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,744

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £273,000£390,000
Estimated value: £289,744Last sold (Oct 2019): £165,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN19 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SCHOOL VIEW NORTH STREET
DN19 7AP · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000112£2,545C90%
20 ST MICHAELS COURT
DN19 7HF · Detached
Nov 2025£273,00098£2,786C87%
8A THE CLOSE
DN19 7LE · Detached
Feb 2026£138,00094£1,468D87%
GREENWAYS FERRY ROAD
DN19 7JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00089£3,146D84%
RIVERBANK COTTAGE FERRY ROAD
DN19 7NH · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000108£3,611B84%
TAVISVOR WILLOW LANE
DN19 7JP · Detached
Nov 2025£215,000104£2,067D84%
8 FRANKLIN WAY
DN19 7BJ · Detached
Jun 2025£280,00095£2,947C83%
10 THE BRIDLES
DN19 7GA · Detached
Jun 2025£250,00092£2,717C82%
8 HIGHFIELDS
DN19 7SP · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831D81%
8 THE GROVE
DN19 7SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000105£1,810C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address