Estimated value
£174,784
Median £2,731/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,960Median £183,000£235,000
Estimated value: £174,784Last sold (Aug 2010): £133,500
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN19 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 MILLFIELDS WAY DN19 7SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | B | 88% |
3 COTTAGE GARDENS DN19 7FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £198,000 | 66 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
7 MIDDLEGATE CLOSE DN19 7SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | D | 82% |
16 ALL SAINTS CLOSE DN19 7LL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £183,000 | 67 | £2,731 | B | 81% |
8 HIGHFIELDS DN19 7SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | D | 78% |
3 SADDLE CLOSE DN19 7GB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | C | 78% |
12 SIMPSON CLOSE DN19 7BL · Detached | Oct 2024 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | D | 78% |
69 MILLFIELDS WAY DN19 7SF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £127,960 | 61 | £2,098 | B | 78% |
7 GLENEAGLES CRESCENT DN19 7TL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | C | 77% |