HouseValuation
Home·DN19·Valuation

3, FRANKLIN WAY, DN19 7BJ

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£294,020

Median £2,410/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £319,950£418,000
Estimated value: £294,020Last sold (Apr 2018): £229,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN19 7BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 FRANKLIN WAY
DN19 7BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£362,000151£2,397B92%
SCHOOL VIEW NORTH STREET
DN19 7AP · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000112£2,545C87%
RIVERBANK COTTAGE FERRY ROAD
DN19 7NH · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000108£3,611B86%
43 MILLFIELDS WAY
DN19 7SF · Detached
Sept 2025£334,950139£2,410B85%
54 MILLFIELDS WAY
DN19 7SF · Detached
Jul 2025£319,950139£2,302B83%
60 MILLFIELDS WAY
DN19 7SF · Detached
Jun 2025£299,950125£2,400B82%
TAVISVOR WILLOW LANE
DN19 7JP · Detached
Nov 2025£215,000104£2,067D80%
48 MILLFIELDS WAY
DN19 7SF · Detached
Mar 2025£299,950125£2,400B80%
MELFORD LODGE NORTH END
DN19 7JX · Detached
Oct 2025£418,000148£2,824B80%
8 FRANKLIN WAY
DN19 7BJ · Detached
Jun 2025£280,00095£2,947C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address