HouseValuation
Home·DN18·Valuation

24, PROVIDENCE CRESCENT, DN18 5LU

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,482

Median £1,881/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£283,000
Estimated value: £229,482Last sold (Dec 2021): £181,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN18 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 APPLEYARD DRIVE
DN18 5TD · Detached
Feb 2026£283,000133£2,128D84%
4 MINERVA WALK
DN18 5SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000105£2,286B84%
15 GRANGE AVENUE
DN18 5LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00086£1,686D83%
51 RIVERBANK RISE
DN18 5SL · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000111£2,432D82%
13 GRANGE AVENUE
DN18 5LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,000103£1,660D81%
17 GRANGE AVENUE
DN18 5LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000101£1,881C81%
25 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
DN18 5LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00087£1,782D80%
71 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN18 5AD · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000117£2,222C80%
2 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
DN18 5LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£130,00087£1,494D80%
11 LOWER MEADOWS
DN18 5RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000101£1,832D79%

Dig deeper into this address