Estimated value
£433,125
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £359,950£575,000
Estimated value: £433,125Last sold (Jun 2016): £319,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN18 5GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 CANBERRA VIEW DN18 5GR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 220 | £2,000 | B | 85% |
15 APPLELEAF LANE DN18 5GP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 184 | £1,821 | C | 85% |
35 JUNELLA WALK DN18 5GF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £419,950 | 218 | £1,926 | B | 85% |
1 HAVEN MEADOW DN18 5RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £357,500 | 226 | £1,582 | C | 84% |
33 JUNELLA WALK DN18 5GF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £349,950 | 208 | £1,682 | B | 83% |
9 ORANGELEAF WAY DN18 5GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 184 | £1,875 | B | 83% |
37 JUNELLA WALK DN18 5GF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £359,950 | 208 | £1,731 | B | 83% |
58 JUNELLA WALK DN18 5GF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 208 | £1,178 | B | 81% |
BEECH COTTAGE BRIGG ROAD DN18 5DX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 240 | £2,396 | B | 80% |