HouseValuation
Home·DN18·Valuation

33, APPLELEAF LANE, DN18 5GP

Terraced·145·EPC B
Estimated value
£304,210

Median £2,098/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £235,000£335,000
Estimated value: £304,210Last sold (Sept 2017): £199,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DN18 5GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MINERVA WALK
DN18 5SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000105£2,286B78%
9 MILL VIEW
DN18 5FN · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00075£2,000B78%
18 APPLELEAF LANE
DN18 5GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169C75%
1A WARWICK DRIVE
DN18 5NL · Detached
Feb 2026£309,000146£2,116C75%
14 RAMBLERS LANE
DN18 5BU · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000141£2,128C75%
15 VAGARTH CLOSE
DN18 5EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£116,00080£1,450C75%
56 WEST ACRIDGE
DN18 5AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,000167£1,407D73%
18 CHAPEL LANE
DN18 5PJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£201,500106£1,901D73%
31 APPLELEAF LANE
DN18 5GP · Terraced
Jul 2024£235,000112£2,098C73%
15 APPLELEAF LANE
DN18 5GP · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000184£1,821C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address