Estimated value
£170,600
Median £1,706/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,600Median £145,000£201,500
Estimated value: £170,600Last sold (Sept 2016): £145,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN18 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PASTURE ROAD DN18 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,600 | 91 | £1,358 | D | 90% |
154 BUTTS ROAD DN18 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 101 | £1,564 | D | 90% |
40 DAM ROAD DN18 5AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 88% |
25 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT DN18 5LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 86% |
22 FAR INGS ROAD DN18 5AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | D | 86% |
18 CHAPEL LANE DN18 5PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £201,500 | 106 | £1,901 | D | 85% |
47 RIVERBANK RISE DN18 5SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 84% |
74 MALTKILN ROAD DN18 5JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | D | 84% |
15 GRANGE AVENUE DN18 5LT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 86 | £1,686 | D | 83% |