Estimated value
£168,705
Median £1,467/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £154,000£240,000
Estimated value: £168,705Last sold (Jun 2021): £234,500
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near DN18 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 BUTTS ROAD DN18 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 101 | £1,564 | D | 84% |
22 FAR INGS ROAD DN18 5AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | D | 80% |
18 CHAPEL LANE DN18 5PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £201,500 | 106 | £1,901 | D | 79% |
55 PASTURE ROAD DN18 5HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,600 | 91 | £1,358 | D | 78% |
40 DAM ROAD DN18 5AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 76% |
35 FERRIBY ROAD DN18 5LE · Terraced | May 2025 | £154,000 | 105 | £1,467 | D | 76% |
34 FAR INGS ROAD DN18 5AZ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £129,950 | 91 | £1,428 | F | 75% |
13 GRANGE AVENUE DN18 5LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £171,000 | 103 | £1,660 | D | 75% |
4 MINERVA WALK DN18 5SD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 105 | £2,286 | B | 75% |