HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

1, MERE DYKE ROAD, DN17 4RD

Other·206·EPC F
Estimated value
£427,862

Median £2,077/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £340,000£595,000
Estimated value: £427,862Last sold (Nov 2018): £280,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near DN17 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TUDOR PLACE, 29 FIELDSIDE
DN17 4HL · Other
Dec 2025£290,000130£2,231E73%
TUDOR PLACE, 29 FIELDSIDE
DN17 4HL · Other
Dec 2025£290,000130£2,231E73%
THE OLD VICARAGE CHURCH STREET
DN17 4LE · Other
May 2025£55,000309£178F70%
14 THE PADDOCKS
DN17 4HB · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000182£1,374D69%
VIKING LODGE, 12 OUTGATE
DN17 4JE · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000178£2,079C68%
CHERRY TREE FARM CROWLE ROAD
DN17 4PH · Other
Mar 2025£340,000 - - - 66%
18 WEST STREET
DN17 3LA · Other
Oct 2025£595,000 - - - 65%
THE VICARAGE CHURCH STREET
DN17 4LE · Detached
Jul 2025£362,000188£1,926D65%
45 HIGH STREET
DN17 4LB · Other
Oct 2025£123,00092£1,337E65%
97B MOORWELL ROAD
DN17 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000183£2,077C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address