HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

8, PARKLANDS, DN17 3LF

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,195

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £154,000£188,000
Estimated value: £145,195Last sold (Apr 2024): £115,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN17 3LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
DN17 3RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00078£2,179C88%
42 PARKLANDS
DN17 3LF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£121,00074£1,635C87%
11 PARKLANDS
DN17 3LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00077£1,922D87%
2 HALL RISE
DN17 3TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00066£2,803C87%
64 WHITESTONE ROAD
DN17 1RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00081£1,914C85%
10 ROMAN WAY
DN17 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00067£2,045C85%
74 ABBOTS ROAD
DN17 1JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00069£1,913C85%
317 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00075£2,507C85%
4 HALL VIEW
DN17 3TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00052£2,962C84%
19 PARKLANDS
DN17 3LF · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00070£1,143D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address