HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

38, TRENT VIEW, DN17 3DR

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,310

Median £1,685/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £150,000£240,000
Estimated value: £212,310Last sold (Feb 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN17 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HIGH STREET
DN17 3LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00098£1,122D82%
7 WEST STREET
DN17 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000124£1,855C81%
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852D79%
12 CHESSWICK AVENUE
DN17 3DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,000108£1,157D78%
17 RIPON CLOSE
DN17 1SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00097£1,237D78%
11 PARKLANDS
DN17 3LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00077£1,922D78%
31 CROSS STREET
DN17 4LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00089£1,685E77%
36 QUEENS CRESCENT
DN17 3DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00073£1,493D77%
39 PEVERIL AVENUE
DN17 1BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,000109£1,532D77%
25 PARK STREET
DN17 3RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000105£2,286D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address