HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

49, ENDCLIFFE AVENUE, DN17 2RB

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,792

Median £1,852/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £172,500£236,000
Estimated value: £177,792Last sold (Feb 2015): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DN17 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KEELBY ROAD
DN17 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C90%
33 FOTHERBY ROAD
DN17 2NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,95083£2,048C89%
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852D87%
47 ENDCLIFFE AVENUE
DN17 2RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£172,50095£1,816D87%
224 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00090£2,622C87%
17 ASTERBY ROAD
DN17 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00083£1,506C87%
375 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00082£2,439D86%
76 ENDERBY ROAD
DN17 2HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,00082£1,549C86%
37 BRIDGES ROAD
DN17 1NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00097£876C86%
139 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
DN17 2QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,00088£2,136C86%

Dig deeper into this address