Estimated value
£129,890
Median £2,095/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £140,000£162,500
Estimated value: £129,890Last sold (Nov 2019): £123,745
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN17 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CHURCHILL ROAD DN17 2EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 62 | £2,419 | B | 88% |
9 CHURCHILL ROAD DN17 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | B | 87% |
24 WOODSIDE DRIVE DN17 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 59 | £1,797 | B | 86% |
2 SEARBY ROAD DN17 2JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £69,000 | 71 | £972 | D | 84% |
11 JUNO CLOSE DN17 2FP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £142,500 | 62 | £2,298 | B | 82% |
25 ANCASTER COURT DN17 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 72 | £1,771 | B | 82% |
10 ROMAN WAY DN17 2FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 67 | £2,045 | C | 81% |
41 CERES GROVE DN17 2FL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 71 | £2,289 | B | 80% |
4 CATHEDRAL COURT DN17 1HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 53 | £2,038 | D | 79% |