HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

40, ASTERBY ROAD, DN17 2DN

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,900

Median £1,690/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £185,900Last sold (Dec 2015): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN17 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CONINGSBY ROAD
DN17 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000124£1,694C90%
16 OTTAWA ROAD
DN17 2TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000125£1,680C88%
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852D87%
37 BRIDGES ROAD
DN17 1NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00097£876C86%
28 PRIORY LANE
DN17 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000114£1,798C85%
7 WEST STREET
DN17 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000124£1,855C85%
5 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,950104£1,490D85%
3 MAPLE AVENUE
DN17 4ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000106£1,651C85%
20 BROWNING CLOSE
DN17 1LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00096£1,198C85%
1 KEELBY ROAD
DN17 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C84%

Dig deeper into this address