HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

48, WILLOUGHBY ROAD, DN17 2DH

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,382

Median £1,574/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,699Median £142,000£169,950
Estimated value: £146,382Last sold (Oct 2018): £115,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN17 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£113,00085£1,329D86%
71 RIPON CLOSE
DN17 1SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,000100£1,100C86%
25 WOODSIDE DRIVE
DN17 2EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00081£1,790B85%
2 CAENBY ROAD
DN17 2EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£63,00082£768C84%
1 KEELBY ROAD
DN17 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C84%
14 ANGERSTEIN ROAD
DN17 2LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£127,50081£1,574D84%
33 FOTHERBY ROAD
DN17 2NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,95083£2,048C83%
32 MORLEY ROAD
DN17 2DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£154,00085£1,812D83%
58 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
DN17 2DH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£145,00098£1,480C82%
113 ENDERBY ROAD
DN17 2JL · Terraced
May 2025£43,69987£502C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address