HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

101, BURRINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2DF

Detached·120·EPC F
Estimated value
£233,640

Median £1,947/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £215,000£290,000
Estimated value: £233,640Last sold (Aug 2016): £191,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near DN17 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,000103£1,699E85%
186 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
DN17 2QS · Detached
Dec 2025£215,000103£2,087D82%
72 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DE · Detached
Jul 2025£149,000123£1,211E81%
NORTH GROVE EAST FERRY ROAD
DN17 3AS · Detached
Sept 2025£250,000117£2,137F80%
2 PEACOCK STREET
DN17 2DY · Detached
Jun 2025£220,000113£1,947E79%
9 LINCOLN CLOSE
DN17 4BG · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000103£2,427D79%
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852D78%
27 ONTARIO ROAD
DN17 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£290,000122£2,377B78%
3 CHELWOOD ROAD
DN17 1HB · Detached
Jan 2026£90,000106£849D78%
6 MOORWELL ROAD
DN17 2RR · Detached
Mar 2025£200,000110£1,818E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address